Given below is details about Train Number 02852, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN VISAKHAPATNAM SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Diversion Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02852 H. Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam JCO 27.12.20, 30.12.20, 03.01.21, 06.01.21 Wed,Sun, will be Diverted via Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and will skip halts at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah [1]
Train No.02852, Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1308 miles / 2092 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special, Train number 02852. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:10 NA Origin Su & We
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 133 Km Su & We
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 187 Km Su & We
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 305 Km Su & We
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 404 Km Su & We
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 556 Km Su & We
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 695 Km Su & We
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 768 Km Su & We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 786 Km Su & We
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 893 Km Su & We
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1082 Km Su & We
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 1290 Km Mo & Th
13. WL Warangal Telangana 04:40 04:45 5min 1533 Km Mo & Th
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:35 15min 1742 Km Mo & Th
15. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 1801 Km Mo & Th
16. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 1849 Km Mo & Th
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 1891 Km Mo & Th
18. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1941 Km Mo & Th
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 Ends 2092 Km Mo & Th

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02852, Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1308 miles or 2092 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02852, Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special NZM to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02852, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN VISAKHAPATNAM SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN VISAKHAPATNAM SWARNA JAYANTI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have extended Train No:02852 HazratNizamuddin-Visakhapatnam (Wed,Sun) from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
  • Train No:02852 H. Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Wednesday, will be further extended from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 on Every Sundays [3]
  • Train No. 02803/02804 Visakhapatnam – H.Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Bi-weekly festival special train will be renumbered as Train No. 02851/02852 [4]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Change in train number