Given below is details about Train Number 07641, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AJMER URS SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07641, Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance458 miles / 733 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special, Train number 07641. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 07:10 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. STPD Sitafal Mandi Telangana 07:19 07:20 1min 5 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 07:29 07:30 1min 9 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BMO Bolarum Telangana 07:45 07:46 1min 19 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. MED Medchal Telangana 08:06 08:07 1min 32 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 08:44 08:45 1min 70 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 08:52 08:53 1min 77 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. AKE Akanapet Telangana 09:00 09:01 1min 87 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 09:43 09:45 2min 113 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 10:35 10:37 2min 165 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BSX Basar Telangana 11:08 11:10 2min 195 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 11:20 11:21 1min 204 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 12:00 12:01 1min 234 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 254 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 13:23 13:25 2min 276 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:25 20min 306 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 15:44 15:45 1min 387 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. WHM Washim Maharashtra 16:29 16:30 1min 434 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:25 15min 516 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 553 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:52 19:55 3min 595 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. NAVI New Amravati 20:11 20:13 2min 600 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. WLGN Walgaon Maharashtra 20:31 20:32 1min 614 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. CNDB Chandur Bazar 21:07 21:09 2min 637 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 21:35 21:37 2min 667 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. HKNT Hiwarkhed Maharashtra 21:52 21:53 1min 680 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. WOC Warud Orange City 22:12 22:14 2min 703 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 23:10 Ends 733 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kacheguda to Narkher Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07641, Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special. This train operates between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction is 458 miles or 733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction
Return Trains from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 07641, Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special KCG to NRKR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07641, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AJMER URS SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AJMER URS SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway will run Train No:07641 special which will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07:10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23:10 hrs same day. [1]
  • Due to Poor Occupancy, Tain No: 07641 Kacheguda-Narkher is Cancelled with Effect from 14.11.2020 [2]
  • Central Railway Decide to run Train No: 07641 Kacheguda-Narkher festival special which will leave Kacheguda o­n every Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Narkher same day. [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains by Central Railway