Given below is details about Train Number 22457, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMB ANDAURA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22457, Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1178 miles / 1884 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22457. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin Sa
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:40 10min 30 Km Sa
3. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 53 Km Sa
4. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Sa
5. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Sa
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 237 Km Sa
7. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 327 Km Sa
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 494 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 677 Km Sa
10. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 763 Km Su
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 769 Km Su
12. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:38 5min 907 Km Su
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 1060 Km Su
14. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1158 Km Su
15. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1277 Km Su
16. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 1330 Km Su
17. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:15 15min 1471 Km Su
18. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 14:26 14:28 2min 1560 Km Su
19. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:25 16:40 15min 1669 Km Su
20. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 17:25 17:45 20min 1714 Km Su
21. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 17:55 17:57 2min 1725 Km Su
22. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 18:23 18:25 2min 1760 Km Su
23. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 18:53 18:55 2min 1785 Km Su
24. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 19:33 19:35 2min 1820 Km Su
25. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 20:05 20:25 20min 1841 Km Su
26. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 1857 Km Su
27. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 21:45 Ends 1884 Km Su

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22457, Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura is 1178 miles or 1884 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 22457, Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express NED to AADR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22457, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMB ANDAURA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMB ANDAURA WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.