Given below is details about Train Number 12421, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12421, Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1209 miles / 1934 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12421. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:00 NA Origin We
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:40 10min 30 Km We
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km We
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km We
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:00 5min 237 Km We
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 327 Km We
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 494 Km We
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 677 Km We
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 769 Km Th
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:33 02:38 5min 907 Km Th
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 1060 Km Th
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 1158 Km Th
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1277 Km Th
14. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:00 13:30 30min 1471 Km Th
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 14:46 14:48 2min 1542 Km Th
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 17:03 17:07 4min 1671 Km Th
17. SAG Sangrur Punjab 17:45 17:47 2min 1721 Km Th
18. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 18:18 18:20 2min 1737 Km Th
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:25 19:35 10min 1799 Km Th
20. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 20:08 20:10 2min 1835 Km Th
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 20:35 20:40 5min 1856 Km Th
22. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 21:12 21:14 2min 1892 Km Th
23. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 22:05 Ends 1934 Km Th

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12421, Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1209 miles or 1934 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12421, Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12421, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED AMRITSAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.