Given below is details about Train Number 16593, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16593, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1041 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16593. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 07:15 07:17 2min 59 Km Daily
4. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 93 Km Daily
5. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 08:35 08:45 10min 123 Km Daily
6. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 09:35 09:36 1min 158 Km Daily
7. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 09:55 09:56 1min 174 Km Daily
8. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:06 1min 186 Km Daily
9. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 10:35 10:36 1min 219 Km Daily
10. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 10:50 10:51 1min 238 Km Daily
11. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 11:22 11:23 1min 262 Km Daily
12. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 12:10 12:11 1min 300 Km Daily
13. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 12:40 12:41 1min 331 Km Daily
14. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 14:20 14:30 10min 390 Km Daily
15. TDU Tandur Telangana 15:27 15:28 1min 432 Km Daily
16. KQT Kurgunta Karnataka 15:48 15:49 1min 457 Km Daily
17. SEM Sedam Karnataka 15:55 15:56 1min 465 Km Daily
18. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 16:05 16:06 1min 477 Km Daily
19. CT Chittapur Karnataka 16:15 16:16 1min 487 Km Daily
20. HLKT Halakatta Karnataka 17:12 17:13 1min 501 Km Daily
21. NW Nalwar Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 505 Km Daily
22. YG Yadgir Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 531 Km Daily
23. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 554 Km Daily
24. KSN Krishna Telangana 18:34 18:35 1min 574 Km Daily
25. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:09 19:10 1min 600 Km Daily
26. MTU Matmari Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 617 Km Daily
27. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 629 Km Daily
28. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 642 Km Daily
29. KGL Kupgal Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 655 Km Daily
30. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 670 Km Daily
31. NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 679 Km Daily
32. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 721 Km Daily
33. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 750 Km Daily
34. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 807 Km Daily
35. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 840 Km Daily
36. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 893 Km Daily
37. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 931 Km Daily
38. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 02:28 02:30 2min 954 Km Daily
39. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 03:19 03:20 1min 993 Km Daily
40. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 03:38 03:40 2min 1014 Km Daily
41. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 04:25 04:30 5min 1037 Km Daily
42. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:00 Ends 1041 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16593, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 651 miles or 1041 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 16593, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express NED to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16593, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains