Given below is details about Train Number 06520, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Exp special Daily from 01.04.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1 LSLRD, 1 LWACCW, 3 LWACCN. 6 LSCN, 4 LS, 1 LWLRRM=16Coaches [1]
Train No.06520, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special, Train number 06520. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 59 Km Daily
4. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 93 Km Daily
5. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 09:10 09:20 10min 123 Km Daily
6. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 158 Km Daily
7. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 10:24 10:25 1min 186 Km Daily
8. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 219 Km Daily
9. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 262 Km Daily
10. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 11:59 12:00 1min 300 Km Daily
11. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 331 Km Daily
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 14:00 14:10 10min 390 Km Daily
13. TDU Tandur Telangana 14:59 15:00 1min 433 Km Daily
14. SEM Sedam Karnataka 15:44 15:45 1min 466 Km Daily
15. CT Chittapur Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 488 Km Daily
16. NW Nalwar Karnataka 17:40 17:41 1min 507 Km Daily
17. YG Yadgir Karnataka 17:58 17:59 1min 532 Km Daily
18. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 18:16 18:17 1min 555 Km Daily
19. KSN Krishna Telangana 18:37 18:38 1min 575 Km Daily
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:10 19:12 2min 601 Km Daily
21. MTU Matmari Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 618 Km Daily
22. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:39 19:40 1min 630 Km Daily
23. KO Kosigi Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:54 1min 643 Km Daily
24. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 671 Km Daily
25. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 722 Km Daily
26. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:54 21:55 1min 751 Km Daily
27. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:14 23:15 1min 808 Km Daily
28. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 841 Km Daily
29. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:25 2min 894 Km Daily
30. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 932 Km Daily
31. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 02:23 02:24 1min 955 Km Daily
32. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 03:00 03:01 1min 994 Km Daily
33. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 03:24 03:25 1min 1015 Km Daily
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 1037 Km Daily
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:50 Ends 1042 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06520, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 06520, Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special NED to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06520, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED KSR BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking Work, Train No:06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021. will withdrawn stopage at Yelahanka [2]
  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020. [3]
  • Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains