Given below is details about Train Number 07617, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PANVEL SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07617, Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance380 miles / 608 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special, Train number 07617. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 10:05 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 10:36 10:38 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 59 Km Daily
4. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 11:35 11:36 1min 86 Km Daily
5. SELU Selu Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 102 Km Daily
6. PTU Partur Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 128 Km Daily
7. J Jalna Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 173 Km Daily
8. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 236 Km Daily
9. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 15:04 15:05 1min 269 Km Daily
10. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 15:29 15:30 1min 297 Km Daily
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:50 17:00 10min 347 Km Daily
12. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 372 Km Daily
13. NR Niphad Maharashtra 17:34 17:35 1min 389 Km Daily
14. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 18:02 18:05 3min 421 Km Daily
15. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 18:13 18:15 2min 426 Km Daily
16. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 19:10 19:15 5min 471 Km Daily
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:37 20:40 3min 554 Km Daily
18. TNA Thane Maharashtra 20:58 21:00 2min 575 Km Daily
19. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:23 21:25 2min 599 Km Daily
20. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 21:55 Ends 608 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07617, Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 380 miles or 608 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 07617, Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special NED to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07617, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PANVEL SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PANVEL SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – H. S. Nanded special JCO 2.5.2021 and Train No:07617 H.S. Nanded - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus special JCO 1.5.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section, Train No:07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded- CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • Due to Traffic Block for insertion of girders at level crossing Train No:07617 From H.S. Nanded to Mumbai CST Journey Commencing on 13.03.2021 is Cancelled [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block