Given below is details about Train Number 02730, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PUNE SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02730, Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special, Train number 02730. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 30 Km Su & Tu
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 59 Km Su & Tu
4. SELU Selu Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 102 Km Su & Tu
5. PTU Partur Maharashtra 23:29 23:30 1min 128 Km Su & Tu
6. J Jalna Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 173 Km Mo & We
7. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 236 Km Mo & We
8. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 347 Km Mo & We
9. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 389 Km Mo & We
10. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 05:39 05:40 1min 433 Km Mo & We
11. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 06:43 06:45 2min 500 Km Mo & We
12. DDCC   08:23 08:25 2min 584 Km Mo & We
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:40 Ends 656 Km Mo & We

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02730, Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02730, Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Special NED to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02730, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PUNE SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED PUNE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.