Given below is details about Train Number 12767, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance989 miles / 1583 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express, Train number 12767. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 15:25 NA Origin Mo
2. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 15:48 15:50 2min 22 Km Mo
3. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 16:59 17:00 1min 89 Km Mo
4. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 17:59 18:00 1min 148 Km Mo
5. ADB Adilabad Telangana 19:35 19:40 5min 194 Km Mo
6. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 215 Km Mo
7. WANI Wani Maharashtra 22:20 22:22 2min 281 Km Mo
8. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 294 Km Mo
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:25 01:40 15min 458 Km Tu
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 589 Km Tu
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:25 5min 724 Km Tu
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:10 10min 760 Km Tu
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:05 15min 870 Km Tu
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:05 11:07 2min 1074 Km Tu
15. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:22 12:37 15min 1176 Km Tu
16. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:56 14:03 7min 1274 Km Tu
17. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:00 15:05 5min 1337 Km Tu
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:55 17:00 5min 1474 Km Tu
19. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 19:15 Ends 1583 Km Tu

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction is 989 miles or 1583 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 12767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express NED to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12767, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.