Given below is details about Train Number 02767, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance986 miles / 1577 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 02767. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 15:25 NA Origin Mo
2. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:01 1min 22 Km Mo
3. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 17:09 17:10 1min 89 Km Mo
4. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 18:19 18:20 1min 148 Km Mo
5. ADB Adilabad Telangana 19:25 19:30 5min 194 Km Mo
6. PMKT Pimpal Khuti Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 215 Km Mo
7. WANI Wani Maharashtra 22:17 22:19 2min 280 Km Mo
8. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 293 Km Mo
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:25 01:40 15min 453 Km Tu
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:26 03:28 2min 584 Km Tu
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:30 05:35 5min 719 Km Tu
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:15 5min 755 Km Tu
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:55 08:10 15min 865 Km Tu
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:03 11:05 2min 1069 Km Tu
15. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:22 12:30 8min 1170 Km Tu
16. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:58 14:05 7min 1272 Km Tu
17. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:15 15:20 5min 1334 Km Tu
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 1468 Km Tu
19. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 19:20 Ends 1577 Km Tu

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction is 986 miles or 1577 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02767, Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special NED to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02767, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SANTRAGACHI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14:45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15:25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19:20 hrs the next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore weekly Special Train No:02767 which will depart Nanded at 15:25 hrs on Monday With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Santragachi at 19:20 hrs [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Restoration of Special Trains