Given below is details about Train Number 07623, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1246 miles / 1993 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special, Train number 07623. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 06:50 NA Origin Th
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:45 20min 30 Km Th
3. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 08:09 08:10 1min 53 Km Th
4. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 09:09 09:10 1min 111 Km Th
5. WHM Washim Maharashtra 09:49 09:50 1min 158 Km Th
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:50 10min 240 Km Th
7. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 12:23 12:25 2min 277 Km Th
8. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 12:58 13:00 2min 329 Km Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:00 14:05 5min 380 Km Th
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 404 Km Th
11. AN Amalner Maharashtra 15:46 15:48 2min 460 Km Th
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 555 Km Th
13. ST Surat Gujarat 20:00 20:05 5min 715 Km Th
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 774 Km Th
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:50 21:55 5min 844 Km Th
16. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:29 22:31 2min 879 Km Th
17. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:45 22:47 2min 897 Km Th
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:40 01:00 20min 943 Km Fr
19. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:10 02:12 2min 1011 Km Fr
20. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:38 03:40 2min 1076 Km Fr
21. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:25 04:35 10min 1129 Km Fr
22. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 05:06 05:08 2min 1173 Km Fr
23. FA Falna Rajasthan 05:46 05:48 2min 1227 Km Fr
24. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:56 07:01 5min 1294 Km Fr
25. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 07:24 07:29 5min 1325 Km Fr
26. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 08:55 09:10 15min 1397 Km Fr
27. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 10:55 11:00 5min 1501 Km Fr
28. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 11:40 11:45 5min 1559 Km Fr
29. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 12:34 12:36 2min 1610 Km Fr
30. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:55 10min 1674 Km Fr
31. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 16:30 16:35 5min 1855 Km Fr
32. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 17:28 17:30 2min 1911 Km Fr
33. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 18:02 18:04 2min 1945 Km Fr
34. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 19:20 Ends 1993 Km Fr

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1246 miles or 1993 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 07623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07623, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:07623 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special will depart Nanded every Thursday at 06:50 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 19:20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 1st April, 2021 till further advice. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore weekly Special Train No:07623 which will depart Nanded at 06:50 hrs on Thursday With Effect From 01.04.2021 and arrive Shri Ganganagar at 19:20 hrs [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Restoration of Special Trains