Given below is details about Train Number 02439, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1247 miles / 1995 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special, Train number 02439. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Su
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 11:30 11:50 20min 30 Km Su
3. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 111 Km Su
4. WHM Washim Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 158 Km Su
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:05 10min 240 Km Su
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 17:03 17:05 2min 329 Km Su
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 496 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 679 Km Su
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 771 Km Mo
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:18 3min 909 Km Mo
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1062 Km Mo
12. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 1161 Km Mo
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 1279 Km Mo
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1332 Km Mo
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:10 10:25 15min 1473 Km Mo
16. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:48 11:50 2min 1544 Km Mo
17. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 12:30 12:32 2min 1601 Km Mo
18. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 13:43 13:45 2min 1673 Km Mo
19. SAG Sangrur Punjab 14:23 14:25 2min 1723 Km Mo
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 14:48 14:50 2min 1739 Km Mo
21. BNN Barnala Punjab 15:10 15:12 2min 1770 Km Mo
22. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 16:02 16:04 2min 1802 Km Mo
23. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 16:56 17:25 29min 1835 Km Mo
24. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 17:58 18:00 2min 1871 Km Mo
25. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 18:27 18:29 2min 1901 Km Mo
26. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 19:00 19:05 5min 1928 Km Mo
27. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 20:15 Ends 1995 Km Mo

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1247 miles or 1995 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02439, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Special NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02439, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:02439 from H.S.Nanded to Shri Ganganagar will be cancelled with effect from JCO 16.05.2021 till further advice [1]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains