Given below is details about Train Number 17623, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1244 miles / 1991 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express, Train number 17623. Timing of Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 09:00 NA Origin Th
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 09:30 09:50 20min 30 Km Th
3. BMF Basmat Maharashtra 10:04 10:05 1min 53 Km Th
4. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 10:59 11:00 1min 111 Km Th
5. WHM Washim Maharashtra 11:59 12:00 1min 158 Km Th
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 237 Km Th
7. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 14:34 14:35 1min 275 Km Th
8. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 327 Km Th
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 378 Km Th
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 402 Km Th
11. AN Amalner Maharashtra 18:33 18:35 2min 457 Km Th
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 552 Km Th
13. ST Surat Gujarat 23:30 23:35 5min 713 Km Th
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 00:19 00:21 2min 771 Km Fr
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:18 01:23 5min 841 Km Fr
16. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:55 01:56 1min 877 Km Fr
17. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 02:12 02:13 1min 896 Km Fr
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:45 20min 941 Km Fr
19. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:54 05:56 2min 1010 Km Fr
20. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 07:55 07:57 2min 1075 Km Fr
21. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:55 09:05 10min 1127 Km Fr
22. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 09:39 09:41 2min 1171 Km Fr
23. FA Falna Rajasthan 10:21 10:23 2min 1226 Km Fr
24. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 11:35 11:40 5min 1293 Km Fr
25. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 12:07 12:12 5min 1323 Km Fr
26. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 12:43 12:46 3min 1364 Km Fr
27. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 13:20 13:30 10min 1396 Km Fr
28. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 14:46 14:51 5min 1500 Km Fr
29. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 15:36 15:41 5min 1557 Km Fr
30. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 16:18 16:20 2min 1609 Km Fr
31. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 17:55 18:05 10min 1673 Km Fr
32. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 20:45 20:55 10min 1854 Km Fr
33. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 21:48 21:50 2min 1910 Km Fr
34. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 22:23 22:25 2min 1944 Km Fr
35. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 23:40 Ends 1991 Km Fr

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction is 1244 miles or 1991 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 17623, Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express NED to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17623, HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SHRI GANGANAGAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.