Given below is details about Train Number 14095, HIMALAYAN QUEEN running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14095, Himalayan Queen
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance169 miles / 270 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Himalayan Queen, Train number 14095. Timing of Himalayan Queen train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 05:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SNP Sonipat Haryana 06:24 06:26 2min 46 Km Daily
3. GNU Ganaur Haryana 06:39 06:41 2min 62 Km Daily
4. SMK Samalkha Haryana 07:02 07:04 2min 74 Km Daily
5. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:20 07:45 25min 91 Km Daily
6. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 07:57 07:59 2min 108 Km Daily
7. KUN Karnal Haryana 08:13 08:15 2min 125 Km Daily
8. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 08:28 08:30 2min 141 Km Daily
9. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 08:46 08:48 2min 158 Km Daily
10. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 09:05 09:07 2min 180 Km Daily
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:45 09:50 5min 200 Km Daily
12. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 10:25 10:31 6min 245 Km Daily
13. CNDM Chandi Mandir Haryana 10:41 10:43 2min 254 Km Daily
14. KLK Kalka Haryana 11:10 Ends 270 Km Daily

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Kalka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14095, Himalayan Queen. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Himalayan Queen stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka is 169 miles or 270 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14095, Himalayan Queen DEE to KLK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14095, HIMALAYAN QUEEN. Details about the HIMALAYAN QUEEN including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.