Given below is details about Train Number 02331, HIMGIRI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Special which was notified to run upto 30.01.2021 on Tuesday, Friday and Saturday is extended upto 30.03.2021 [1]
Train No.02331, Himgiri Festival Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1261 miles / 2017 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Festival Special, Train number 02331. Timing of Himgiri Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:55 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:26 02:31 5min 199 Km Su, We & Sa
3. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 02:52 02:53 1min 224 Km Su, We & Sa
4. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:32 03:34 2min 281 Km Su, We & Sa
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:36 04:41 5min 310 Km Su, We & Sa
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 06:25 06:35 10min 354 Km Su, We & Sa
7. JMU Jamui Bihar 06:51 06:53 2min 380 Km Su, We & Sa
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:14 07:16 2min 408 Km Su, We & Sa
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:43 07:45 2min 442 Km Su, We & Sa
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 486 Km Su, We & Sa
11. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 09:00 09:05 5min 521 Km Su, We & Sa
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:05 10:15 10min 531 Km Su, We & Sa
13. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:30 10:32 2min 541 Km Su, We & Sa
14. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 580 Km Su, We & Sa
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:38 11:40 2min 649 Km Su, We & Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 14:00 10min 738 Km Su, We & Sa
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:47 10min 757 Km Su, We & Sa
18. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 814 Km Su, We & Sa
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 900 Km Su, We & Sa
20. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 950 Km Su, We & Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 1040 Km Su, We & Sa
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 1275 Km Su, We & Sa
23. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:57 01:05 8min 1365 Km Su, Mo & Th
24. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1558 Km Su, Mo & Th
25. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 1588 Km Su, Mo & Th
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 1639 Km Su, Mo & Th
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 1753 Km Su, Mo & Th
28. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:09 08:11 2min 1788 Km Su, Mo & Th
29. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:37 08:42 5min 1805 Km Su, Mo & Th
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:30 10:35 5min 1918 Km Su, Mo & Th
31. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:14 11:16 2min 1941 Km Su, Mo & Th
32. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 Ends 2017 Km Su, Mo & Th

Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02331, Himgiri Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1261 miles or 2017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02331, Himgiri Festival Special HWH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02331, HIMGIRI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HIMGIRI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with construction of Limited Height Subway, Train No:02331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Festival Special commencing Journey o­n 01.01.2021 will be diverted via Faizabad [2]
  • In connection with the Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No: 02331 Howrah-Jammu Tawi Special train leaving Howrah o­n 20.11.2020 and 02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah Special train leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 22.11.2020 will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Due to kisan agitation in Northern Railway system, Train No:02331 Howrah Jammu Tawi Festival special leaving Howrah o­n 17.11.2020 will be cancelled [4]
  • Due to Gujjar agitation, Train No: 02331 Howrah-Jammu Tawi Special train leaving Howrah o­n 10.11.2020. will be canelled [5]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02331 Howrah-Jammu Tawi Festival Special train journey commencing date from 23/10/2020 to 03/11/2020 will remain cancelled. [6]
  • In the view of Kisan Agitation in Punjab, Train No. 02331 Howrah -Jammu Tawi festival special journey commencing o­n 20/10/20 will be short terminated at Lucknow. The service between Howrah and Jammu Tawi will remain partially cancelled. [7]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Tr. No 02331 Howrah-Jammu Tawi Superfast Festival Special will leave Howrah at 23:55 hrs. o­n every Tuesday, Friday and Saturday between 20.10.2020 & 28.11.2020 to reach Jammu Tawi at 13:10 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and Tr. No  02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah Superfast Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Thursday, Sunday and Monday between 22.10.2020 & 30.11.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [8]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Cancellation of train due to Kisan Agitation
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Cancellation of trains due to Kisan Agitation in Punjab
  • Short Termination of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season