Given below is details about Train Number 06266, HINDUPUR YESVANTPUR MEMU SPECIAL running between Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06266, Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance58 miles / 93 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Hindupur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special, Train number 06266. Timing of Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hindupur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 06:43 06:44 1min 11 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 06:52 06:53 1min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 07:02 07:03 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 07:10 07:11 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 07:34 07:35 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 07:44 07:45 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 07:53 07:54 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 08:04 08:05 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:20 08:22 2min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:50 Ends 93 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06266, Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special. This train operates between Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction is 58 miles or 93 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hindupur

Train No. 06266, Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special HUP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06266, HINDUPUR YESVANTPUR MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the HINDUPUR YESVANTPUR MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.