Given below is details about Train Number 18507, HIRAKUD EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18507, Hirakud Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1606 miles / 2569 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakud Express, Train number 18507. Timing of Hirakud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 23:50 NA Origin Mo, Th & Fr
2. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 61 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:49 01:51 2min 130 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 203 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:05 04:10 5min 277 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
6. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 298 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
7. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:13 05:15 2min 353 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
8. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:15 06:35 20min 424 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:00 07:05 5min 443 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
10. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 07:31 07:32 1min 467 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
11. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 08:10 08:12 2min 504 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
12. TLHR Talcher Odisha 09:00 09:20 20min 558 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
13. ANGL Angul Odisha 10:33 10:35 2min 577 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
14. BONA Boinda Odisha 11:06 11:08 2min 615 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
15. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 11:45 11:47 2min 662 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
16. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 12:55 13:15 20min 733 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
17. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 13:20 13:22 2min 735 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
18. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 14:20 14:25 5min 780 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
19. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 15:23 15:25 2min 791 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
20. BPH Belpahar Odisha 15:34 15:36 2min 800 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
21. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 16:13 16:15 2min 851 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
22. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 16:44 16:46 2min 885 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
23. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 17:02 17:04 2min 901 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
24. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 17:30 17:35 5min 931 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
25. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 17:56 17:58 2min 957 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:45 19:00 15min 984 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
27. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 20:45 20:47 2min 1085 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
28. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 1135 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
29. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 1176 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
30. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 1243 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
31. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 01:03 01:10 7min 1303 Km Su, We & Sa
32. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 1413 Km Su, We & Sa
33. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:30 5min 1490 Km Su, We & Sa
34. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 1543 Km Su, We & Sa
35. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1561 Km Su, We & Sa
36. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 06:32 06:34 2min 1620 Km Su, We & Sa
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 1710 Km Su, We & Sa
38. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 1735 Km Su, We & Sa
39. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:15 09:20 5min 1809 Km Su, We & Sa
40. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:09 11:14 5min 1927 Km Su, We & Sa
41. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:02 12:04 2min 1981 Km Su, We & Sa
42. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:15 14:17 2min 2114 Km Su, We & Sa
43. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 14:40 15:00 20min 2121 Km Su, We & Sa
44. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 16:18 16:20 2min 2211 Km Su, We & Sa
45. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:35 18:40 5min 2320 Km Su, We & Sa
46. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 20:27 20:33 6min 2433 Km Su, We & Sa
47. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 21:45 21:50 5min 2490 Km Su, We & Sa
48. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 22:23 22:25 2min 2526 Km Su, We & Sa
49. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 23:30 Ends 2569 Km Su, We & Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18507, Hirakud Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1606 miles or 2569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18507, Hirakud Express VSKP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18507, HIRAKUD EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.