Given below is details about Train Number 18508, HIRAKUD EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18508, Hirakud Express
ScheduleWed, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1606 miles / 2569 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakud Express, Train number 18508. Timing of Hirakud Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 23:45 NA Origin Su, We & Sa
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 00:13 00:15 2min 42 Km Su, Mo & Th
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 00:53 01:00 7min 79 Km Su, Mo & Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:10 02:20 10min 135 Km Su, Mo & Th
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:10 04:20 10min 249 Km Su, Mo & Th
6. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 05:40 05:42 2min 358 Km Su, Mo & Th
7. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:50 08:10 20min 447 Km Su, Mo & Th
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 08:30 08:45 15min 455 Km Su, Mo & Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:27 2min 588 Km Su, Mo & Th
10. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 641 Km Su, Mo & Th
11. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:17 13:22 5min 760 Km Su, Mo & Th
12. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 14:19 14:21 2min 834 Km Su, Mo & Th
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 858 Km Su, Mo & Th
14. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 16:09 16:11 2min 948 Km Su, Mo & Th
15. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 1008 Km Su, Mo & Th
16. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 1026 Km Su, Mo & Th
17. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:50 5min 1079 Km Su, Mo & Th
18. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 1156 Km Su, Mo & Th
19. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 1265 Km Su, Mo & Th
20. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 1326 Km Su, Mo & Th
21. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 00:22 00:27 5min 1393 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
22. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 1434 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
23. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 02:07 02:09 2min 1484 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
24. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:30 04:45 15min 1585 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
25. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 05:07 05:09 2min 1612 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
26. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 05:32 05:34 2min 1637 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
27. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 05:55 05:57 2min 1668 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
28. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 06:10 06:12 2min 1684 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
29. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 06:38 06:43 5min 1718 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
30. BPH Belpahar Odisha 07:22 07:24 2min 1769 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
31. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 07:28 07:30 2min 1778 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
32. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 08:10 08:15 5min 1789 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
33. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 1834 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
34. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 09:20 09:40 20min 1836 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
35. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 10:40 10:42 2min 1907 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
36. BONA Boinda Odisha 11:28 11:30 2min 1954 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
37. ANGL Angul Odisha 12:45 12:47 2min 1992 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
38. TLHR Talcher Odisha 13:10 13:30 20min 2011 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
39. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 14:30 14:32 2min 2065 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
40. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 15:13 15:14 1min 2102 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
41. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 16:05 16:10 5min 2127 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
42. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 16:35 16:55 20min 2146 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
43. BALU Balugaon Odisha 17:44 17:46 2min 2216 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
44. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 18:28 18:30 2min 2271 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
45. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 18:50 18:55 5min 2292 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
46. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 2366 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
47. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:07 2min 2439 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
48. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 2508 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
49. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 Ends 2569 Km Mo, Tu & Fr

Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18508, Hirakud Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakud Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1606 miles or 2569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18508, Hirakud Express ASR to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18508, HIRAKUD EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKUD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.