Given below is details about Train Number 02790, HISAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02790, Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1511 miles / 2418 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special, Train number 02790. Timing of Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana Starts 12:50 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:50 5min 71 Km Su & Fr
3. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:40 5min 128 Km Su & Fr
4. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 15:32 15:35 3min 171 Km Su & Fr
5. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 16:20 16:22 2min 235 Km Su & Fr
6. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 18:00 18:25 25min 308 Km Su & Fr
7. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 19:30 19:32 2min 373 Km Su & Fr
8. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 20:07 20:12 5min 425 Km Su & Fr
9. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 21:02 21:07 5min 482 Km Su & Fr
10. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:55 15min 585 Km Su & Fr
11. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 01:00 01:05 5min 658 Km Mo & Sa
12. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:12 2min 688 Km Mo & Sa
13. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:25 04:35 10min 854 Km Mo & Sa
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 05:28 05:30 2min 906 Km Mo & Sa
15. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 06:18 06:20 2min 971 Km Mo & Sa
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:55 08:15 20min 1040 Km Mo & Sa
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:52 09:57 5min 1138 Km Mo & Sa
18. ST Surat Gujarat 11:45 11:50 5min 1267 Km Mo & Sa
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:27 14:37 10min 1427 Km Mo & Sa
20. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 15:11 15:13 2min 1462 Km Mo & Sa
21. AN Amalner Maharashtra 16:14 16:16 2min 1523 Km Mo & Sa
22. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 1578 Km Mo & Sa
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 1602 Km Mo & Sa
24. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:03 19:05 2min 1653 Km Mo & Sa
25. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 1705 Km Mo & Sa
26. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1742 Km Mo & Sa
27. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1821 Km Mo & Sa
28. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:02 2min 1917 Km Mo & Sa
29. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 2035 Km Su & Tu
30. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:10 02:15 5min 2049 Km Su & Tu
31. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 03:00 03:01 1min 2119 Km Su & Tu
32. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:40 05:42 2min 2286 Km Su & Tu
33. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:45 Ends 2418 Km Su & Tu

Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02790, Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1511 miles or 2418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction

Train No. 02790, Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special HSR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02790, HISAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HISAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.