Given below is details about Train Number 17038, HISAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17038, Hisar Secunderabad Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1534 miles / 2454 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Secunderabad Express, Train number 17038. Timing of Hisar Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana Starts 10:05 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 11:22 11:27 5min 71 Km Su & Fr
3. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 12:20 12:25 5min 129 Km Su & Fr
4. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 13:05 13:08 3min 171 Km Su & Fr
5. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 13:53 13:55 2min 241 Km Su & Fr
6. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 15:30 16:00 30min 314 Km Su & Fr
7. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 16:53 16:55 2min 379 Km Su & Fr
8. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 17:36 17:41 5min 430 Km Su & Fr
9. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 18:40 18:45 5min 487 Km Su & Fr
10. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:15 15min 591 Km Su & Fr
11. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 21:44 21:47 3min 623 Km Su & Fr
12. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 22:20 22:25 5min 664 Km Su & Fr
13. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:23 23:26 3min 695 Km Su & Fr
14. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:55 02:05 10min 860 Km Mo & Sa
15. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:22 03:27 5min 912 Km Mo & Sa
16. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 04:18 04:20 2min 978 Km Mo & Sa
17. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 07:00 25min 1061 Km Mo & Sa
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:00 10:05 5min 1161 Km Mo & Sa
19. ST Surat Gujarat 12:02 12:07 5min 1290 Km Mo & Sa
20. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:30 14:35 5min 1450 Km Mo & Sa
21. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 15:12 15:14 2min 1484 Km Mo & Sa
22. AN Amalner Maharashtra 16:18 16:20 2min 1545 Km Mo & Sa
23. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:45 5min 1600 Km Mo & Sa
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:15 18:20 5min 1625 Km Mo & Sa
25. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 1675 Km Mo & Sa
26. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:51 19:53 2min 1727 Km Mo & Sa
27. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1764 Km Mo & Sa
28. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1843 Km Mo & Sa
29. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 23:00 23:03 3min 1938 Km Mo & Sa
30. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:17 01:20 3min 2057 Km Su & Tu
31. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:10 5min 2071 Km Su & Tu
32. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 2140 Km Su & Tu
33. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:50 05:52 2min 2314 Km Su & Tu
34. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:50 Ends 2454 Km Su & Tu

Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17038, Hisar Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hisar Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1534 miles or 2454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction

Train No. 17038, Hisar Secunderabad Express HSR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17038, HISAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HISAR SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.