Given below is details about Train Number 56910, HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER running between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56910, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance331 miles / 530 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Hosapete Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger, Train number 56910. Timing of Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosapete Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 26 Km Daily
3. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 14:44 14:45 1min 33 Km Daily
4. DAJ Duroji Karnataka 14:54 14:55 1min 39 Km Daily
5. KDN Kudatini Karnataka 15:07 15:08 1min 46 Km Daily
6. BYC Ballari Cantonment Karnataka 15:21 15:22 1min 61 Km Daily
7. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 66 Km Daily
8. OBM Obulapuram Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 81 Km Daily
9. SLM Somalapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 96 Km Daily
10. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 18:30 18:35 5min 119 Km Daily
11. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 134 Km Daily
12. BOMN Bommagundanakere Karnataka 19:13 19:14 1min 151 Km Daily
13. THKU Thallak Karnataka 19:31 19:32 1min 167 Km Daily
14. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 19:49 19:50 1min 181 Km Daily
15. BAHI Balenahalli Karnataka 20:04 20:05 1min 196 Km Daily
16. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 20:28 20:30 2min 217 Km Daily
17. AMC Amritapura Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 237 Km Daily
18. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 250 Km Daily
19. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 21:53 21:54 1min 260 Km Daily
20. RGI Ramagiri Karnataka 22:04 22:05 1min 270 Km Daily
21. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 22:20 22:21 1min 280 Km Daily
22. SHV Shivani Karnataka 22:36 22:37 1min 290 Km Daily
23. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 22:40 22:41 1min 301 Km Daily
24. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 22:57 22:58 1min 319 Km Daily
25. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 23:09 23:10 1min 325 Km Daily
26. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:15 00:20 5min 364 Km Daily
27. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:57 00:58 1min 390 Km Daily
28. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 01:20 01:21 1min 416 Km Daily
29. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 01:42 01:43 1min 442 Km Daily
30. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:00 02:02 2min 460 Km Daily
31. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 02:07 02:08 1min 466 Km Daily
32. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 02:35 02:36 1min 493 Km Daily
33. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 02:54 02:55 1min 516 Km Daily
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 03:10 03:12 2min 524 Km Daily
35. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 03:18 03:19 1min 527 Km Daily
36. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:00 Ends 530 Km Daily

Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56910, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger. This train operates between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 331 miles or 530 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction

Train No. 56910, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger HPT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56910, HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER. Details about the HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.