Given below is details about Train Number 06244, HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06244, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance330 miles / 528 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Hosapete Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special, Train number 06244. Timing of Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosapete Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka Starts 11:55 NA Origin Daily
2. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 12:18 12:20 2min 33 Km Daily
3. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 13:05 13:15 10min 66 Km Daily
4. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 119 Km Daily
5. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 14:38 14:39 1min 134 Km Daily
6. THKU Thallak Karnataka 15:05 15:06 1min 167 Km Daily
7. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 15:20 15:21 1min 181 Km Daily
8. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 15:55 15:57 2min 217 Km Daily
9. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 16:35 16:37 2min 250 Km Daily
10. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 17:01 17:03 2min 280 Km Daily
11. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 17:21 17:23 2min 301 Km Daily
12. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 17:40 17:42 2min 319 Km Daily
13. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 17:52 17:54 2min 325 Km Daily
14. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:30 5min 364 Km Daily
15. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 18:53 18:55 2min 389 Km Daily
16. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 415 Km Daily
17. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 441 Km Daily
18. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:55 20:57 2min 459 Km Daily
19. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 21:05 21:06 1min 465 Km Daily
20. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 21:32 21:33 1min 492 Km Daily
21. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 21:50 21:51 1min 515 Km Daily
22. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 523 Km Daily
23. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:45 Ends 528 Km Daily

Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06244, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special. This train operates between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 330 miles or 528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction

Train No. 06244, Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special HPT to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06244, HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the HOSAPETE KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 11:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 05.04.2021. [1]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special which will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Revision in timings of Trains
  • Express Special Trains