Given below is details about Train Number 06208, HOSAPETE YESVANTPUR OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Hosapete Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of I ACCN. 3 GSCN, 4 GS, 2 SLR=10Coaches [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Train No:06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will be cancelled from Hosapete with effect from 01.05.2021 to until further advice. [2]
Train No.06208, Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance327 miles / 523 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hosapete Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special, Train number 06208. Timing of Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosapete Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka 17:19 17:20 1min 26 Km Daily
3. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 17:28 17:30 2min 33 Km Daily
4. DAJ Duroji Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 39 Km Daily
5. KDN Kudatini Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 46 Km Daily
6. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 18:20 18:30 10min 66 Km Daily
7. OBM Obulapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:51 1min 81 Km Daily
8. SLM Somalapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 96 Km Daily
9. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 119 Km Daily
10. MOMU Molakalmuru Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 134 Km Daily
11. BOMN Bommagundanakere Karnataka 20:33 20:34 1min 151 Km Daily
12. CHKE Challakere Karnataka 20:57 20:58 1min 181 Km Daily
13. BAHI Balenahalli Karnataka 21:11 21:12 1min 196 Km Daily
14. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 21:33 21:35 2min 217 Km Daily
15. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 22:23 22:25 2min 250 Km Daily
16. HLK Holalkere Karnataka 22:35 22:36 1min 260 Km Daily
17. HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka 22:55 22:56 1min 280 Km Daily
18. SHV Shivani Karnataka 23:06 23:07 1min 290 Km Daily
19. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 23:17 23:18 1min 301 Km Daily
20. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:34 23:35 1min 319 Km Daily
21. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 23:45 23:46 1min 325 Km Daily
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:30 00:35 5min 364 Km Daily
23. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:01 01:02 1min 389 Km Daily
24. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 01:47 01:48 1min 441 Km Daily
25. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:04 02:05 1min 459 Km Daily
26. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 02:13 02:14 1min 465 Km Daily
27. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 03:04 03:05 1min 515 Km Daily
28. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:10 Ends 523 Km Daily

Hosapete Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06208, Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special. This train operates between Hosapete Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hosapete Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 327 miles or 523 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hosapete Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosapete Junction

Train No. 06208, Hosapete Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special HPT to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06208, HOSAPETE YESVANTPUR OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the HOSAPETE YESVANTPUR OVERNIGHT EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 17:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 29.12.2020. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur-Hosapete-Yesvantpur Daily Express Special which will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains