Given below is details about Train Number 06262, HOSUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Hosur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Short termination Train No:06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from Hosur with effect from 29.04.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.06262, Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance36 miles / 58 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Hosur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special, Train number 06262. Timing of Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 16:15 16:16 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 16:26 16:27 1min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 16:38 16:39 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 16:45 16:46 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 16:56 16:57 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 17:02 17:03 1min 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 17:10 17:11 1min 54 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:30 Ends 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Hosur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06262, Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special. This train operates between Hosur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hosur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 36 miles or 58 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hosur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur

Train No. 06262, Hosur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special HSRA to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06262, HOSUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the HOSUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of MEMU Trains