Given below is details about Train Number 76524, HOSUR YESVANTPUR DEMU running between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76524, Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance39 miles / 62 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Hosur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU, Train number 76524. Timing of Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hosur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu Starts 17:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 18:01 18:02 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 18:11 18:12 1min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 18:22 18:23 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 18:26 18:27 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 18:40 18:41 1min 50 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 18:47 18:49 2min 57 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 18:51 18:53 2min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:20 Ends 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76524, Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU. This train operates between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction is 39 miles or 62 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur

Train No. 76524, Hosur Yesvantpur DEMU HSRA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76524, HOSUR YESVANTPUR DEMU. Details about the HOSUR YESVANTPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.