Given below is details about Train Number 12834, HOWRAH AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12834, Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1305 miles / 2088 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express, Train number 12834. Timing of Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 00:50 00:51 1min 58 Km Daily
3. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 01:09 01:10 1min 71 Km Daily
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:00 02:05 5min 116 Km Daily
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:53 03:58 5min 254 Km Daily
6. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 04:48 04:55 7min 316 Km Daily
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:20 06:35 15min 413 Km Daily
8. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 07:03 07:04 1min 443 Km Daily
9. BMB Bamra Odisha 07:33 07:34 1min 477 Km Daily
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 08:15 08:17 2min 514 Km Daily
11. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 08:25 08:27 2min 526 Km Daily
12. BPH Belpahar Odisha 08:36 08:38 2min 535 Km Daily
13. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 09:15 09:20 5min 586 Km Daily
14. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 09:43 09:45 2min 620 Km Daily
15. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 10:07 10:09 2min 650 Km Daily
16. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:30 5min 666 Km Daily
17. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 10:39 10:41 2min 676 Km Daily
18. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 10:53 10:55 2min 691 Km Daily
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:40 11:55 15min 718 Km Daily
20. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:33 12:35 2min 764 Km Daily
21. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 12:54 12:56 2min 790 Km Daily
22. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:45 10min 828 Km Daily
23. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 14:09 14:11 2min 855 Km Daily
24. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:35 14:40 5min 865 Km Daily
25. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 15:02 15:04 2min 896 Km Daily
26. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 15:26 15:28 2min 927 Km Daily
27. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 16:11 16:13 2min 978 Km Daily
28. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:41 16:46 5min 1000 Km Daily
29. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 17:06 17:08 2min 1030 Km Daily
30. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 17:25 17:27 2min 1050 Km Daily
31. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 17:42 17:44 2min 1068 Km Daily
32. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 18:18 18:20 2min 1116 Km Daily
33. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 19:00 19:05 5min 1131 Km Daily
34. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 19:14 19:15 1min 1133 Km Daily
35. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 20:24 20:27 3min 1209 Km Daily
36. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 1239 Km Daily
37. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 21:08 21:09 1min 1259 Km Daily
38. CND Chandur Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 1275 Km Daily
39. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 22:05 22:10 5min 1305 Km Daily
40. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:42 2min 1346 Km Daily
41. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 23:15 23:20 5min 1383 Km Daily
42. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 23:44 23:45 1min 1421 Km Daily
43. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 23:57 23:58 1min 1433 Km Daily
44. NN Nandura Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 1445 Km Daily
45. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 00:33 00:35 2min 1473 Km Daily
46. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:45 5min 1524 Km Daily
47. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:22 02:25 3min 1548 Km Daily
48. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 03:12 03:14 2min 1578 Km Daily
49. AN Amalner Maharashtra 03:39 03:42 3min 1603 Km Daily
50. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 04:18 04:19 1min 1645 Km Daily
51. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 04:38 04:41 3min 1664 Km Daily
52. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 05:12 05:22 10min 1699 Km Daily
53. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 06:23 06:28 5min 1756 Km Daily
54. VYA Vyara Gujarat 07:10 07:12 2min 1798 Km Daily
55. MID Madhi Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 1813 Km Daily
56. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 07:46 07:48 2min 1828 Km Daily
57. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 08:40 08:42 2min 1855 Km Daily
58. ST Surat Gujarat 08:57 09:02 5min 1859 Km Daily
59. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:54 09:56 2min 1918 Km Daily
60. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:58 11:03 5min 1988 Km Daily
61. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:43 11:44 1min 2024 Km Daily
62. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:10 12:11 1min 2042 Km Daily
63. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 13:02 13:04 2min 2085 Km Daily
64. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:25 Ends 2088 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1305 miles or 2088 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12834, Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12834, HOWRAH AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH AHMEDABAD SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.