Given below is details about Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13049, Howrah Amritsar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1197 miles / 1915 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops108
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Express.', Train number '.13049. Timing of Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 14:17 14:25 8min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:31 1min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 14:41 14:46 5min 32 Km Daily
5. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 14:50 14:51 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:06 15:11 5min 39 Km Daily
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:09 7min 107 Km Daily
8. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 16:29 16:30 1min 120 Km Daily
9. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 16:48 16:49 1min 144 Km Daily
10. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 16:58 16:59 1min 154 Km Daily
11. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 17:17 17:19 2min 169 Km Daily
12. OYR Waria West Bengal 17:26 17:27 1min 178 Km Daily
13. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 17:37 17:39 2min 185 Km Daily
14. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 17:47 17:48 1min 193 Km Daily
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:08 18:13 5min 211 Km Daily
16. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 18:26 18:28 2min 220 Km Daily
17. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 18:50 18:51 1min 232 Km Daily
18. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:00 19:02 2min 236 Km Daily
19. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 19:15 19:16 1min 250 Km Daily
20. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 19:33 19:34 1min 268 Km Daily
21. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 19:56 20:01 5min 292 Km Daily
22. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 20:11 20:12 1min 304 Km Daily
23. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:29 20:34 5min 321 Km Daily
24. STL Simultala Bihar 21:02 21:03 1min 347 Km Daily
25. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:55 22:05 10min 365 Km Daily
26. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 22:14 22:16 2min 377 Km Daily
27. JMU Jamui Bihar 22:28 22:30 2min 391 Km Daily
28. MNP Mananpur Bihar 22:43 22:45 2min 405 Km Daily
29. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 23:13 23:17 4min 419 Km Daily
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 23:21 23:23 2min 421 Km Daily
31. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 23:38 23:40 2min 436 Km Daily
32. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 23:50 23:52 2min 446 Km Daily
33. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 00:08 00:13 5min 453 Km Daily
34. BARH Barh Bihar 00:30 00:32 2min 479 Km Daily
35. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 497 Km Daily
36. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 01:06 01:08 2min 521 Km Daily
37. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 01:22 01:27 5min 533 Km Daily
38. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 02:00 02:10 10min 543 Km Daily
39. DNR Danapur Bihar 02:26 02:28 2min 552 Km Daily
40. BTA Bihta Bihar 02:42 02:44 2min 570 Km Daily
41. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 03:00 03:05 5min 592 Km Daily
42. BEA Bihiya Bihar 03:19 03:21 2min 613 Km Daily
43. BYN Banahi Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 619 Km Daily
44. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 03:38 03:40 2min 628 Km Daily
45. TWG Twining Ganj Bihar 03:48 03:50 2min 636 Km Daily
46. DURE Dumraon Bihar 03:58 04:00 2min 644 Km Daily
47. BXR Buxar Bihar 04:20 04:25 5min 660 Km Daily
48. CSA Chausa Bihar 04:33 04:35 2min 671 Km Daily
49. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 681 Km Daily
50. BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 688 Km Daily
51. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 696 Km Daily
52. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 05:22 05:24 2min 710 Km Daily
53. DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh 05:49 05:51 2min 722 Km Daily
54. SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:04 2min 736 Km Daily
55. KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh 06:19 06:21 2min 743 Km Daily
56. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:34 15min 750 Km Daily
57. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:57 07:58 1min 758 Km Daily
58. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 763 Km Daily
59. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:40 15min 768 Km Daily
60. BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 781 Km Daily
61. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:03 1min 787 Km Daily
62. PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 792 Km Daily
63. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:17 1min 796 Km Daily
64. JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:29 1min 807 Km Daily
65. SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh 09:37 09:38 1min 814 Km Daily
66. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:52 1min 819 Km Daily
67. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 826 Km Daily
68. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 10:35 10:36 1min 854 Km Daily
69. HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:49 1min 862 Km Daily
70. KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh 10:58 10:59 1min 872 Km Daily
71. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 11:14 11:15 1min 890 Km Daily
72. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:55 12:00 5min 912 Km Daily
73. SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:19 1min 933 Km Daily
74. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 12:31 12:32 1min 943 Km Daily
75. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 12:46 12:48 2min 962 Km Daily
76. AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:03 1min 977 Km Daily
77. HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:19 1min 994 Km Daily
78. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:50 16:20 30min 1051 Km Daily
79. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 1100 Km Daily
80. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:34 17:36 2min 1120 Km Daily
81. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1153 Km Daily
82. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 18:29 18:31 2min 1185 Km Daily
83. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 1216 Km Daily
84. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 19:27 19:29 2min 1234 Km Daily
85. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1267 Km Daily
86. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 20:56 20:58 2min 1306 Km Daily
87. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:48 3min 1348 Km Daily
88. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:09 22:11 2min 1368 Km Daily
89. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:53 8min 1392 Km Daily
90. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:17 00:22 5min 1491 Km Daily
91. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 01:07 01:12 5min 1532 Km Daily
92. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 01:30 01:35 5min 1550 Km Daily
93. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:20 20min 1585 Km Daily
94. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 03:48 03:50 2min 1615 Km Daily
95. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 03:57 03:59 2min 1620 Km Daily
96. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 04:47 04:52 5min 1666 Km Daily
97. UBC Ambala City Haryana 05:04 05:06 2min 1674 Km Daily
98. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 05:22 05:24 2min 1694 Km Daily
99. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 05:45 05:47 2min 1719 Km Daily
100. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 05:56 05:58 2min 1729 Km Daily
101. KNN Khanna Punjab 06:22 06:24 2min 1737 Km Daily
102. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 07:00 07:01 1min 1772 Km Daily
103. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:15 07:25 10min 1780 Km Daily
104. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 07:39 07:41 2min 1793 Km Daily
105. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 1815 Km Daily
106. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:23 08:25 2min 1832 Km Daily
107. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 08:37 08:45 8min 1837 Km Daily
108. KRE Kartarpur Punjab 08:58 09:00 2min 1851 Km Daily
109. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:22 09:24 2min 1873 Km Daily
110. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 10:22 Ends 1915 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13049, Howrah Amritsar Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13049, Amritsar Express HWH to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13049, AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.