Given below is details about Train Number 03027, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVI GURU SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03027, Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance173 miles / 277 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special, Train number 03027. Timing of Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 23:26 23:28 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:37 00:39 2min 107 Km Daily
4. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 01:25 01:27 2min 158 Km Daily
5. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 02:31 02:33 2min 218 Km Daily
6. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 02:49 02:51 2min 233 Km Daily
7. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 03:16 03:17 1min 251 Km Daily
8. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 03:27 03:28 1min 259 Km Daily
9. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 04:20 Ends 277 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03027, Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction is 173 miles or 277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03027, Howrah Azimganj Kavi Guru Special HWH to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03027, HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVI GURU SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH AZIMGANJ KAVI GURU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronisation Railway has decided to discontinue Train No:03027 Howrah – Azimganj Daily Special with effect from 7.5.2021 till further advice [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03027 Howrah-Azimganj Special will leave Howrah at 22:40 hrs. daily w.e.f. 30.03.2021 to reach Azimganj at 04:20 hrs. o­n the next day and Train No:03028 Azimganj-Howah Special will leave Azimganj at 07:55 hrs. daily w.e.f. 31.03.2021 to reach Howrah at 13:55 hrs. o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Discontinuation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains