Given below is details about Train Number 13063, HOWRAH BALURGHAT BI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13063, Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance272 miles / 435 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express, Train number 13063. Timing of Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 07:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 08:46 08:48 2min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 09:42 09:46 4min 105 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 10:57 11:02 5min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 12:10 12:15 5min 217 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 14:33 14:35 2min 294 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 15:40 15:50 10min 329 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. EKI Eklakhi Junction West Bengal 16:10 16:12 2min 348 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. GZO Gazole West Bengal 16:25 16:27 2min 362 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. BNDP Buniadpur West Bengal 16:50 16:52 2min 390 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. GRMP Gangarampur West Bengal 17:05 17:07 2min 403 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. BLGT Balurghat West Bengal 18:15 Ends 435 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Balurghat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13063, Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Balurghat is 272 miles or 435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Balurghat
Return Trains from Balurghat to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13063, Howrah Balurghat Bi weekly Express HWH to BLGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13063, HOWRAH BALURGHAT BI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH BALURGHAT BI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.