Given below is details about Train Number 03063, HOWRAH BALURGHAT SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Balurghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special will leave Howrah at 07:50 hrs. to reach Balurghat at 18:05 hrs. o­n the same day. with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 [1]
  • Restoration Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No:03063 Howrah – Balurghat Special, except Saturday and Sunday from Howrah with effect from (Journey commencing on) 16.06.2021 [2]
Train No.03063, Howrah Balurghat Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance272 miles / 435 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Balurghat Special, Train number 03063. Timing of Howrah Balurghat Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 07:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 08:44 08:46 2min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 09:38 09:42 4min 105 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 10:57 11:02 5min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 12:06 12:26 20min 217 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:56 13:58 2min 294 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 15:25 15:35 10min 329 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. GZO Gazole West Bengal 16:15 16:17 2min 362 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. BNDP Buniadpur West Bengal 16:40 16:42 2min 390 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. GRMP Gangarampur West Bengal 16:55 16:57 2min 403 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. BLGT Balurghat West Bengal 18:05 Ends 435 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Balurghat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03063, Howrah Balurghat Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Balurghat. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Balurghat Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Balurghat is 272 miles or 435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Balurghat
Return Trains from Balurghat to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03063, Howrah Balurghat Special HWH to BLGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03063, HOWRAH BALURGHAT SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BALURGHAT SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronization, Train No:03063 Howrah – Balurghat Special on every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday will be cancelled with effect from 19.05.2021 till further advice. [3]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021, 14.05.2021 & 17.05.2021 will be cancelled [4]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03063 Howrah-Balurghat Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 excluding o­n 08.05.2021 & 09.05.2021) will remain cancelled [5]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Restoration of Mail/express Special Trains
  • Discontinuation of Services of Some Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains