Given below is details about Train Number 02323, HOWRAH BARMER SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02323, Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1421 miles / 2273 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02323. Timing of Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 18:50 NA Origin Fr
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 21:13 21:18 5min 199 Km Fr
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:35 22:40 5min 257 Km Fr
4. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:11 00:13 2min 380 Km Sa
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:47 01:52 5min 456 Km Sa
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 660 Km Sa
7. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 813 Km Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 1007 Km Sa
9. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 15:15 15:40 25min 1440 Km Sa
10. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 17:20 17:22 2min 1522 Km Sa
11. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 19:50 19:55 5min 1663 Km Sa
12. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 20:45 20:55 10min 1721 Km Sa
13. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 21:55 22:00 5min 1764 Km Sa
14. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 22:32 22:35 3min 1810 Km Sa
15. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 22:55 22:58 3min 1819 Km Sa
16. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 23:18 23:21 3min 1850 Km Sa
17. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 23:46 23:48 2min 1886 Km Sa
18. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 02:50 03:05 15min 2064 Km Su
19. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 04:28 04:30 2min 2144 Km Su
20. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 04:52 04:57 5min 2177 Km Su
21. BME Barmer Rajasthan 07:05 Ends 2273 Km Su

Howrah Junction to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02323, Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Barmer is 1421 miles or 2273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barmer to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02323, Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special HWH to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02323, HOWRAH BARMER SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BARMER SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.