Given below is details about Train Number 03025, HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03025 Howrah-Bhopalspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 12:35 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bhopal at 18:25 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.03025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance913 miles / 1460 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special, Train number 03025. Timing of Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:35 NA Origin Mo
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:31 14:33 2min 157 Km Mo
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:08 15:13 5min 199 Km Mo
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:45 16:50 5min 257 Km Mo
5. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:01 18:03 2min 303 Km Mo
6. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 18:22 18:24 2min 323 Km Mo
7. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 19:35 20:00 25min 375 Km Mo
8. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 20:19 20:21 2min 395 Km Mo
9. TORI Tori Jharkhand 21:10 21:12 2min 460 Km Mo
10. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 22:50 22:55 5min 560 Km Mo
11. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 593 Km Mo
12. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 01:14 01:16 2min 693 Km Tu
13. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:40 25min 735 Km Tu
14. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 04:52 05:02 10min 797 Km Tu
15. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 08:08 08:10 2min 946 Km Tu
16. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 1060 Km Tu
17. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 1170 Km Tu
18. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 1196 Km Tu
19. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 1247 Km Tu
20. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1300 Km Tu
21. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 1322 Km Tu
22. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 1407 Km Tu
23. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 Ends 1460 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 913 miles or 1460 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special HWH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03025, HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains