Given below is details about Train Number 02073, HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 436 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02073. Timing of Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:05 15:10 5min 115 Km Daily
3. JER Jaleswar Odisha 16:07 16:08 1min 184 Km Daily
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 16:38 16:42 4min 231 Km Daily
5. SORO Soro Odisha 17:07 17:08 1min 264 Km Daily
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:43 17:45 2min 293 Km Daily
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 18:15 18:17 2min 337 Km Daily
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:09 19:11 2min 409 Km Daily
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 20:00 Ends 436 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar is 273 miles or 436 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02073, Howrah Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special HWH to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02073, HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15:00 hrs instead of 13:25 hrs today (19.04.2021) due to late running of link train. [1]
  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra non AC Chair Car Coach daily during the period from 10.03.2021 to 31.03.2021. [2]
  • Due to Developmental Work Train No:02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special will be cancelled on 27.02.2021 [3]
  • Train No:02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will depart From Howrah Daily at 13:25 hrs and arrive Bhubaneswar at 21:20 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 15:10 hrs. and Balasore 16:42 hrs [4]
  • Train No. 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled. [5]
  • 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will depart Howrah at 14:30 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. and 02074 Bhubaneswar -Howrah Special will arrive Howrah at 12:35 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs. [6]
  • 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will remain cancelled. [7]

References

  • Rescheduling of Train
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Acceleration Of Sectional Speed Limit