Given below is details about Train Number 02387, HOWRAH BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02387, Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1881 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special, Train number 02387. Timing of Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:25 NA Origin Mo, Th & Fr
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:32 00:34 2min 95 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:04 02:09 5min 199 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 257 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:28 06:33 5min 456 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:17 07:19 2min 525 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:35 07:37 2min 541 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:49 07:51 2min 559 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
9. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 607 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:55 15min 660 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
11. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 723 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
12. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 813 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
13. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 930 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 1007 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
15. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1144 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
16. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 1236 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
17. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:10 25min 1258 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
18. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1285 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:13 21:15 2min 1312 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:45 10min 1499 Km Su, We & Sa
21. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 02:18 02:19 1min 1589 Km Su, We & Sa
22. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 02:37 02:39 2min 1605 Km Su, We & Sa
23. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 02:54 02:57 3min 1619 Km Su, We & Sa
24. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 03:30 03:33 3min 1663 Km Su, We & Sa
25. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:20 5min 1708 Km Su, We & Sa
26. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 05:10 05:15 5min 1765 Km Su, We & Sa
27. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 05:54 05:56 2min 1816 Km Su, We & Sa
28. DSO Deshnoke Rajasthan 06:25 06:27 2min 1848 Km Su, We & Sa
29. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 07:20 Ends 1881 Km Su, We & Sa

Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02387, Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1176 miles or 1881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02387, Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special HWH to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02387, HOWRAH BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BIKANER SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.