Given below is details about Train Number 08013, HOWRAH BOKARO STEEL CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Adra Junction and Bokaro Steel City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08013, Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance52 miles / 83 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Adra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special, Train number 08013. Timing of Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 06:16 06:17 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RUI Rukni West Bengal 06:24 06:25 1min 15 Km Daily
4. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 06:34 06:35 1min 23 Km Daily
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 06:46 06:48 2min 30 Km Daily
6. SBW Shewbabudih Jharkhand 06:55 06:56 1min 36 Km Daily
7. TLE Talgaria Jharkhand 07:03 07:04 1min 42 Km Daily
8. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 07:20 07:22 2min 53 Km Daily
9. JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand 07:39 07:40 1min 61 Km Daily
10. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 07:56 07:58 2min 68 Km Daily
11. TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand 08:19 08:20 1min 77 Km Daily
12. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 08:45 Ends 83 Km Daily

Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08013, Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special. This train operates between Adra Junction and Bokaro Steel City. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adra Junction and Bokaro Steel City is 52 miles or 83 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adra Junction to Bokaro Steel City
Return Trains from Bokaro Steel City to Adra Junction

Train No. 08013, Howrah Bokaro Steel City Express Special ADRA to BKSC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08013, HOWRAH BOKARO STEEL CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BOKARO STEEL CITY EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to cyclone Yaash, Train No:08011 from/08013 Howrah toChakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City will be cancelled on 26.05.2021 and 27.05.2021 [1]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers, Train No:08013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City Special will leave Howrah daily w.e.f. 14/12/2020 at 00:05 hrs and will reach Bokaro Steel City at 08:45 hrs the same day. In the return direction, 08014 Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Special will leave Bokaro Steel City daily at 19:30 hrs w.e.f. 14/12/2020 and will reach Howrah at 04:30 hrs the next day. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains Due to Cyclone Yaas
  • Special Trains