Given below is details about Train Number 58011, HOWRAH CHAKRADHARPUR FAST PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58011, Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance276 miles / 441 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger, Train number 58011. Timing of Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVA Bauria West Bengal 23:34 23:35 1min 24 Km Daily
3. FLR Fuleswar West Bengal 23:42 23:43 1min 30 Km Daily
4. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 32 Km Daily
5. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 00:02 00:03 1min 45 Km Daily
6. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 00:19 00:20 1min 58 Km Daily
7. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 00:34 00:35 1min 71 Km Daily
8. BCK Balichak West Bengal 01:00 01:01 1min 90 Km Daily
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:40 01:50 10min 115 Km Daily
10. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 02:18 02:23 5min 128 Km Daily
11. SLB Salboni West Bengal 02:39 02:40 1min 152 Km Daily
12. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 02:50 02:51 1min 163 Km Daily
13. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 03:01 03:02 1min 175 Km Daily
14. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 03:17 03:18 1min 188 Km Daily
15. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 03:29 03:30 1min 200 Km Daily
16. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 03:37 03:38 1min 206 Km Daily
17. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 03:47 03:48 1min 214 Km Daily
18. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 04:10 04:15 5min 230 Km Daily
19. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 04:25 04:26 1min 244 Km Daily
20. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 04:37 04:38 1min 253 Km Daily
21. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 04:47 04:48 1min 262 Km Daily
22. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 04:55 04:56 1min 270 Km Daily
23. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 05:02 05:03 1min 276 Km Daily
24. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:25 10min 283 Km Daily
25. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 05:35 05:36 1min 290 Km Daily
26. ANR Anara West Bengal 05:44 05:45 1min 297 Km Daily
27. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 05:55 05:56 1min 302 Km Daily
28. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 06:04 06:05 1min 311 Km Daily
29. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 06:10 06:11 1min 315 Km Daily
30. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 06:20 06:27 7min 323 Km Daily
31. TAO Tamna West Bengal 06:36 06:37 1min 330 Km Daily
32. KTD Kantadih West Bengal 06:44 06:45 1min 338 Km Daily
33. URMA Urma West Bengal 06:53 06:54 1min 347 Km Daily
34. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 07:02 07:03 1min 354 Km Daily
35. BRMD Biramdih West Bengal 07:13 07:14 1min 360 Km Daily
36. NIM Nimdih Jharkhand 07:22 07:23 1min 368 Km Daily
37. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 07:45 07:50 5min 377 Km Daily
38. MIK Manikui Jharkhand 07:58 07:59 1min 383 Km Daily
39. KZU Kunki Jharkhand 08:05 08:06 1min 388 Km Daily
40. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 08:13 08:14 1min 391 Km Daily
41. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 08:32 08:33 1min 406 Km Daily
42. MMV Mahali Marup Jharkhand 08:42 08:43 1min 414 Km Daily
43. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 08:52 08:54 2min 421 Km Daily
44. BRM Barabambo Jharkhand 09:02 09:03 1min 431 Km Daily
45. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 09:20 Ends 441 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58011, Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur is 276 miles or 441 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur
Return Trains from Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 58011, Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger HWH to CKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58011, HOWRAH CHAKRADHARPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH CHAKRADHARPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.