Given below is details about Train Number 02853, HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02853, Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeSuvidha
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special, Train number 02853. Timing of Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 18:29 18:31 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:00 19:05 5min 36 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 19:36 19:38 2min 74 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 19:58 20:00 2min 100 Km Daily
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:50 21:05 15min 146 Km Daily
7. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 22:53 22:55 2min 246 Km Daily
8. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:36 23:39 3min 296 Km Daily
9. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 309 Km Daily
10. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 00:04 00:06 2min 318 Km Daily
11. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 00:32 00:34 2min 337 Km Daily
12. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 01:06 01:08 2min 375 Km Daily
13. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 01:34 01:36 2min 404 Km Daily
14. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 464 Km Daily
15. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 03:48 03:50 2min 515 Km Daily
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:30 10min 554 Km Daily
17. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 557 Km Daily
18. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 607 Km Daily
19. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 638 Km Daily
20. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 653 Km Daily
21. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 682 Km Daily
22. BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh 06:44 06:45 1min 713 Km Daily
23. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 731 Km Daily
24. SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh 07:14 07:15 1min 749 Km Daily
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 799 Km Daily
26. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 816 Km Daily
27. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 884 Km Daily
28. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:30 Ends 890 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02853, Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special. This train operates between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 02853, Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special DURG to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02853, HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.