Given below is details about Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12833, Howrah Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1307 miles / 2091 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Express, Train number 12833. Timing of Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 00:15 NA Daily
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
3 Km 00:23 00:25 2min Daily
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
46 Km 01:04 01:06 2min Daily
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
64 Km 01:24 01:26 2min Daily
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
100 Km 02:17 02:24 7min Daily
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
170 Km 03:12 03:14 2min Daily
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
229 Km 04:15 04:20 5min Daily
Udhna Junction (UDN)
Gujarat
233 Km 04:32 04:34 2min Daily
Bardoli (BIY)
Gujarat
259 Km 04:59 05:01 2min Daily
Madhi (MID)
Gujarat
274 Km 05:18 05:20 2min Daily
Vyara (VYA)
Gujarat
289 Km 05:38 05:40 2min Daily
Navapur (NWU)
Gujarat
331 Km 06:17 06:22 5min Daily
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
389 Km 07:15 07:25 10min Daily
Dondaicha (DDE)
Maharashtra
423 Km 08:05 08:07 2min Daily
Sindkheda (SNK)
Maharashtra
443 Km 08:30 08:31 1min Daily
Amalner (AN)
Maharashtra
484 Km 09:14 09:17 3min Daily
Dharangaon (DXG)
Maharashtra
509 Km 09:44 09:46 2min Daily
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
540 Km 10:35 10:40 5min Daily
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
564 Km 11:05 11:10 5min Daily
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
614 Km 11:53 11:55 2min Daily
Nandura (NN)
Maharashtra
641 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Daily
Jalamb Junction (JM)
Maharashtra
654 Km 12:28 12:30 2min Daily
Shegaon (SEG)
Maharashtra
666 Km 12:48 12:50 2min Daily
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
703 Km 13:25 13:30 5min Daily
Murtajapur (MZR)
Maharashtra
741 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Daily
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
782 Km 14:50 14:55 5min Daily
Chandur (CND)
Maharashtra
811 Km 15:15 15:17 2min Daily
Dhamangaon (DMN)
Maharashtra
828 Km 15:30 15:32 2min Daily
Pulgaon Junction (PLO)
Maharashtra
848 Km 15:47 15:49 2min Daily
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
877 Km 16:15 16:18 3min Daily
Ajni (AJNI)
Maharashtra
953 Km 17:19 17:21 2min Daily
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
956 Km 17:45 17:55 10min Daily
Kamptee (KP)
Maharashtra
970 Km 18:19 18:21 2min Daily
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Maharashtra
1018 Km 18:50 18:52 2min Daily
Tumsar Road (TMR)
Maharashtra
1036 Km 19:06 19:08 2min Daily
Tirora (TRO)
Maharashtra
1056 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Daily
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1086 Km 19:56 19:58 2min Daily
Amgaon (AGN)
Maharashtra
1109 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Daily
Dongargarh (DGG)
Chhattisgarh
1159 Km 20:57 20:59 2min Daily
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1190 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Daily
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1220 Km 22:10 22:15 5min Daily
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
Chhattisgarh
1228 Km 22:24 22:26 2min Daily
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1255 Km 22:55 23:05 10min Daily
Tilda (TLD)
Chhattisgarh
1293 Km 23:36 23:38 2min Daily
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1319 Km 23:59 00:01 2min Daily
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1365 Km 00:55 01:10 15min Daily
Akaltara (AKT)
Chhattisgarh
1392 Km 01:32 01:34 2min Daily
Naila (NIA)
Chhattisgarh
1407 Km 01:47 01:49 2min Daily
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
1418 Km 02:01 02:04 3min Daily
Baradwar (BUA)
Chhattisgarh
1434 Km 02:19 02:21 2min Daily
Kharsia (KHS)
Chhattisgarh
1464 Km 02:41 02:43 2min Daily
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
1497 Km 03:06 03:11 5min Daily
Belpahar (BPH)
Orissa
1549 Km 03:47 03:49 2min Daily
Brajarajnagar (BRJN)
Orissa
1558 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Daily
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
1571 Km 05:00 05:02 2min Daily
Bamra (BMB)
Orissa
1607 Km 05:32 05:33 1min Daily
Raj Gangpur (GP)
Orissa
1642 Km 06:02 06:03 1min Daily
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
1672 Km 06:31 06:46 15min Daily
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
1776 Km 08:06 08:13 7min Daily
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
1839 Km 09:15 09:25 10min Daily
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1973 Km 11:17 11:22 5min Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
2083 Km 12:46 12:48 2min Daily
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
2091 Km 13:30 Destination Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12833, Howrah Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 1307 miles or 2091 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12833, Howrah Express ADI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.