Given below is details about Train Number 03023, HOWRAH GAYA SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03023, Howrah Gaya Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance411 miles / 658 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Gaya Special, Train number 03023. Timing of Howrah Gaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:37 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:38 21:43 5min 107 Km Daily
4. GKH Guskara West Bengal 22:16 22:17 1min 139 Km Daily
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 22:34 22:39 5min 158 Km Daily
6. SNT Sainthia Junction West Bengal 23:03 23:05 2min 191 Km Daily
7. MLV Mallarpur West Bengal 23:21 23:22 1min 206 Km Daily
8. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 23:47 23:52 5min 218 Km Daily
9. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 00:31 00:32 1min 273 Km Daily
10. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 01:26 01:31 5min 301 Km Daily
11. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 02:30 02:35 5min 356 Km Daily
12. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 02:56 02:57 1min 379 Km Daily
13. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 03:20 03:21 1min 400 Km Daily
14. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 04:10 04:20 10min 431 Km Daily
15. AKN Akbarnagar Bihar 04:35 04:36 1min 445 Km Daily
16. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 04:48 04:49 1min 455 Km Daily
17. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 05:10 05:11 1min 473 Km Daily
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 05:35 05:45 10min 484 Km Daily
19. DRH Dharhara Bihar 05:59 06:00 1min 495 Km Daily
20. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 06:13 06:15 2min 506 Km Daily
21. KJH Kajra Bihar 06:24 06:25 1min 513 Km Daily
22. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:15 07:25 10min 529 Km Daily
23. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 07:29 07:31 2min 530 Km Daily
24. SRY Sirari Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 545 Km Daily
25. SHK Sheikhpura Junction Bihar 08:03 08:05 2min 555 Km Daily
26. KSC Kashi Chak Bihar 08:18 08:20 2min 570 Km Daily
27. WRS Warisaliganj Bihar 08:33 08:35 2min 580 Km Daily
28. NWD Nawadah Bihar 09:00 09:02 2min 599 Km Daily
29. TIA Tilaiya Junction Bihar 09:16 09:18 2min 616 Km Daily
30. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 10:45 Ends 658 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03023, Howrah Gaya Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Gaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction is 411 miles or 658 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction
Return Trains from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03023, Howrah Gaya Special HWH to GAYA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03023, HOWRAH GAYA SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH GAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021 [1]

References

  • Special Train