Given below is details about Train Number 03023, HOWRAH - GAYA SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03023, Howrah - Gaya Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 543 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Gaya Special, Train number 03023. Timing of Howrah - Gaya Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:50 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:32 2min 39 Km Mo & Fr
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:28 15:30 2min 107 Km Mo & Fr
4. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 16:21 16:23 2min 169 Km Mo & Fr
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:55 17:00 5min 211 Km Mo & Fr
6. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 17:25 17:27 2min 236 Km Mo & Fr
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:06 18:08 2min 292 Km Mo & Fr
8. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:33 18:35 2min 321 Km Mo & Fr
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 365 Km Mo & Fr
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 419 Km Mo & Fr
11. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 20:50 20:52 2min 453 Km Mo & Fr
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 21:25 21:27 2min 497 Km Mo & Fr
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 23:25 Ends 543 Km Mo & Fr

Howrah Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03023, Howrah - Gaya Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Gaya Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 339 miles or 543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03023, Howrah - Gaya Special HWH to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03023, HOWRAH - GAYA SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH - GAYA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 03023 Howrah – Patna Examination Special will leave Howrah at 23:45 hrs o­n 13.06.2022 to reach Patna at 09:35 hrs on next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittarajan, Madhupur & Jasidih over Eastern Railway. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021 [2]

References

  • Revision of train timing
  • Special Train