Given below is details about Train Number 02501, AGARTALA NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL running between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02501, Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1515 miles / 2424 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Agartala Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special, Train number 02501. Timing of Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agartala

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AGTL Agartala Tripura Starts 19:25 NA Origin Mo
2. ABSA Ambasa Tripura 20:19 20:21 2min 67 Km Mo
3. DMR Dharmanagar Tripura 21:35 21:37 2min 140 Km Mo
4. NKMG New Karimganj Junction Assam 22:36 22:38 2min 205 Km Mo
5. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 23:20 23:30 10min 226 Km Mo
6. HJI Hojai Assam 04:33 04:35 2min 431 Km Tu
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 07:08 07:23 15min 567 Km Tu
8. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 08:20 08:22 2min 614 Km Tu
9. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 09:06 09:08 2min 679 Km Tu
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:40 13:50 10min 978 Km Tu
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 17:00 17:10 10min 1160 Km Tu
12. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:45 19:55 10min 1340 Km Tu
13. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 22:15 22:25 10min 1448 Km Tu
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:25 01:35 10min 1652 Km We
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 1999 Km We
16. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 10:50 Ends 2424 Km We

Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02501, Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special. This train operates between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1515 miles or 2424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala

Train No. 02501, Agartala New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special AGTL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02501, AGARTALA NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL. Details about the AGARTALA NEW DELHI COVID 19 AC SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.