Given below is details about Train Number 02175, HOWRAH GWALIOR CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02176 Gwalior –Howrah Superfast special ( bi-weekly) will leave Gwalior at 07:40 hrs. o­n every Tuesday & Saturday w.e.f. 03.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day. Train No:02175 Howrah-Gwalior Superfast Special (bi-weekly) will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs.o­n every Wednesday & Sunday w.e.f. 04.04.2021 to reach Gwalior at 17:05 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.02175, Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special, Train number 02175. Timing of Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Su & We
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Su & We
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:50 19:52 2min 157 Km Su & We
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Su & We
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Su & We
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 287 Km Su & We
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 305 Km Su & We
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Su & We
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 456 Km Mo & Th
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 541 Km Mo & Th
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 559 Km Mo & Th
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 607 Km Mo & Th
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 660 Km Mo & Th
14. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km Mo & Th
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km Mo & Th
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km Mo & Th
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 804 Km Mo & Th
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 895 Km Mo & Th
19. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 926 Km Mo & Th
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 963 Km Mo & Th
21. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 994 Km Mo & Th
22. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1048 Km Mo & Th
23. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:28 2min 1069 Km Mo & Th
24. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1101 Km Mo & Th
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 1122 Km Mo & Th
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1156 Km Mo & Th
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1187 Km Mo & Th
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1212 Km Mo & Th
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1242 Km Mo & Th
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 Ends 1285 Km Mo & Th

Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02175, Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02175, Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special HWH to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02175, HOWRAH GWALIOR CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH GWALIOR CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers Train No:02175 o­ne way special will leave Bhusaval at 19:50 hrs o­n 10.1.2021 and reach Lucknow at 13:30 hrs o­n next day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains