Given below is details about Train Number 12371, HOWRAH JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12371, Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1404 miles / 2246 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express, Train number 12371. Timing of Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin Mo
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 10:15 10:17 2min 157 Km Mo
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:48 10:53 5min 199 Km Mo
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:05 5min 257 Km Mo
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:50 14:55 5min 456 Km Mo
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 15:39 15:41 2min 525 Km Mo
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 18:00 20min 660 Km Mo
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:30 25min 678 Km Mo
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:25 5min 806 Km Mo
10. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 22:13 22:15 2min 841 Km Mo
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:03 23:08 5min 901 Km Mo
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 979 Km Tu
13. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 1214 Km Tu
14. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:17 06:25 8min 1305 Km Tu
15. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1446 Km Tu
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 09:50 10:10 20min 1466 Km Tu
17. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 10:38 10:40 2min 1480 Km Tu
18. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 10:58 11:00 2min 1497 Km Tu
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 12:35 12:38 3min 1548 Km Tu
20. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 13:12 13:14 2min 1599 Km Tu
21. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 13:50 13:55 5min 1640 Km Tu
22. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 14:32 14:35 3min 1690 Km Tu
23. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:25 5min 1747 Km Tu
24. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 16:00 16:05 5min 1790 Km Tu
25. RJR Rajaldesar Rajasthan 16:18 16:20 2min 1807 Km Tu
26. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 16:58 17:00 2min 1854 Km Tu
27. NPS Napasar Rajasthan 17:33 17:35 2min 1900 Km Tu
28. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 18:20 18:30 10min 1927 Km Tu
29. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 21:07 21:10 3min 2089 Km Tu
30. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 21:47 21:50 3min 2135 Km Tu
31. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 23:50 Ends 2246 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12371, Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer is 1404 miles or 2246 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12371, Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express HWH to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12371, HOWRAH JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH JAISALMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.