Given below is details about Train Number 02307, HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02307, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance825 miles / 1320 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02307. Timing of Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GODA   Starts 12:40 NA Origin Mo
2. PYHT Poreyahat Jharkhand 13:10 13:12 2min 17 Km Mo
3. HSDA Hansdiha Jharkhand 13:37 14:07 30min 32 Km Mo
4. MDLE Mandar Hill Bihar 14:32 14:34 2min 55 Km Mo
5. BHLE Barahat Junction Bihar 14:56 14:58 2min 68 Km Mo
6. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 16:35 17:30 55min 104 Km Mo
7. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 18:00 18:01 1min 128 Km Mo
8. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 18:32 18:37 5min 157 Km Mo
9. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 18:56 18:57 1min 179 Km Mo
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 202 Km Mo
11. NWD Nawadah Bihar 21:22 21:24 2min 272 Km Mo
12. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:20 23:25 5min 331 Km Mo
13. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 00:28 00:30 2min 434 Km Tu
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 535 Km Tu
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 688 Km Tu
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 882 Km Tu
17. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:35 Ends 1320 Km Tu

to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02307, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and New Delhi is 825 miles or 1320 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to

Train No. 02307, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special GODA to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02307, HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled [1]
  • 02307 Howrah - Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020, 28.08.2020 & 31.08.2020. [2]

References

  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal