Given below is details about Train Number 02385, HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02385, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1132 miles / 1811 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02385. Timing of Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:25 NA Origin Su, Tu, We & Sa
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:32 00:34 2min 95 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:04 02:09 5min 199 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 257 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:28 06:33 5min 456 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:17 07:19 2min 525 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:35 07:37 2min 541 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 07:49 07:51 2min 559 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
9. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 607 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:55 15min 660 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
11. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 723 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
12. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:30 5min 813 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
13. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 930 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:15 10min 1007 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
15. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1144 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
16. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 1236 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
17. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 19:45 20:10 25min 1258 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
18. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1285 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 21:13 21:15 2min 1312 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:45 10min 1499 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
21. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 02:18 02:19 1min 1589 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
22. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 02:37 02:39 2min 1605 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
23. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 02:54 02:57 3min 1619 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
24. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 03:30 03:33 3min 1663 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
25. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:20 5min 1708 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
26. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 06:00 Ends 1811 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr

Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02385, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1132 miles or 1811 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02385, Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special HWH to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02385, HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH JODHPUR COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.