Given below is details about Train Number 12665, HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2406 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:10 NA Origin Mo
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 115 Km Mo
3. BLS Balasore Orissa 19:18 19:20 2min 236 Km Mo
4. BHC Bhadrakh Orissa 20:23 20:25 2min 298 Km Mo
5. CTC Cuttack Orissa 22:03 22:08 5min 414 Km Mo
6. BBS Bhubaneshwar Orissa 22:50 22:55 5min 441 Km Mo
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Orissa 23:25 23:35 10min 460 Km Mo
8. BAM Berhampur Orissa 01:25 01:30 5min 607 Km Tu
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 883 Km Tu
10. RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 1084 Km Tu
11. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1174 Km Tu
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 1234 Km Tu
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 1372 Km Tu
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1488 Km Tu
15. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:20 25min 1668 Km Tu
16. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 1694 Km Tu
17. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 1724 Km Tu
18. MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 1759 Km Tu
19. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 1827 Km Tu
20. VRI Vridhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:52 2min 1881 Km Tu
21. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 00:34 00:35 1min 1935 Km We
22. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 1992 Km We
23. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 01:50 02:00 10min 2004 Km We
24. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 2098 Km We
25. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 2120 Km We
26. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 2160 Km We
27. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:14 05:15 1min 2204 Km We
28. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 2231 Km We
29. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 06:04 06:05 1min 2253 Km We
30. MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 2289 Km We
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 2318 Km We
32. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:20 10:25 5min 2391 Km We
33. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu 10:50 Ends 2406 Km We

Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanyakumari is 1504 miles or 2406 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.