Given below is details about Train Number 12665, HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express, Train number 12665. Timing of Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:10 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 116 Km Su
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 237 Km Su
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 20:23 20:25 2min 299 Km Su
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 415 Km Su
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 442 Km Su
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 461 Km Su
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 608 Km Mo
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 884 Km Mo
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 1085 Km Mo
11. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1175 Km Mo
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 1235 Km Mo
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 1373 Km Mo
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1489 Km Mo
15. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:20 25min 1669 Km Mo
16. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 1694 Km Mo
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 1725 Km Mo
18. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 1760 Km Mo
19. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 1827 Km Mo
20. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:52 2min 1882 Km Mo
21. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 00:34 00:35 1min 1935 Km Tu
22. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 1993 Km Tu
23. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:50 02:00 10min 2005 Km Tu
24. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 2099 Km Tu
25. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 2121 Km Tu
26. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:15 04:20 5min 2161 Km Tu
27. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:14 05:15 1min 2205 Km Tu
28. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 2231 Km Tu
29. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 06:04 06:05 1min 2253 Km Tu
30. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 2289 Km Tu
31. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 2318 Km Tu
32. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:20 10:25 5min 2391 Km Tu
33. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 10:50 Ends 2407 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari is 1504 miles or 2407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12665, Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express HWH to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12665, HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KANNIYAKUMARI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.