Given below is details about Train Number 03465, HOWRAH MALDA INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronization, Train No:03465 Howrah-Malda Town Daily Special will be temporarily discontinued with effect from 22.05.2021 till future advice. [1]
Train No.03465, Howrah Malda Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 329 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Malda Intercity Special, Train number 03465. Timing of Howrah Malda Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:59 16:01 2min 39 Km Daily
3. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 81 Km Daily
4. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 17:00 17:02 2min 105 Km Daily
5. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 17:54 17:56 2min 144 Km Daily
6. SALE Salar West Bengal 18:14 18:15 1min 161 Km Daily
7. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 18:31 18:32 1min 175 Km Daily
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 19:06 19:07 1min 202 Km Daily
9. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 19:22 19:24 2min 217 Km Daily
10. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 20:19 20:20 1min 252 Km Daily
11. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 20:42 20:43 1min 272 Km Daily
12. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 20:57 20:58 1min 281 Km Daily
13. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 21:19 21:21 2min 294 Km Daily
14. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 21:39 21:40 1min 308 Km Daily
15. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 22:30 Ends 329 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03465, Howrah Malda Intercity Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Malda Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 206 miles or 329 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03465, Howrah Malda Intercity Special HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03465, HOWRAH MALDA INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MALDA INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03465 Howrah-Malda Special Journey commencing o­n 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03465 Howrah-Malda Special (J.C.O. 05.05.2021 to 12.05.2021) will remain cancelled [3]
  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:03465/03466 Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express special from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [4]
  • Train No: 03465 Up Howrah-Malda Town Special train scheduled to leave Howrah station at 15:15 hrs will remain cancelled today (18.2.2021), as the corresponding down link train has been cancelled from Malda. [5]
  • To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Train No:03466 Malda Town- Howrah special will leave Malda Town Station daily at 06:05 hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Howrah Station at 12:50 hrs o­n the same day and 03465 Howrah -Malda Town special will leave Howrah station daily at 15:15hrs w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Malda Town station at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day. [6]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Special Trains