Given below is details about Train Number 02177, HOWRAH MATHURA CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:02178 Mathura-Howrah Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Mathura at 05:00 hrs.o­n every Monday w.e.f. 05.04.2021 to reach Howrah at 06:55 hrs. o­n the next day. Train No:02177 Howrah-Mathura Superfast special ( Weekly) will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 02.04.2021 to reach Mathura at 19:45 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]
Train No.02177, Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1457 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special, Train number 02177. Timing of Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Fr
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Fr
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:50 19:52 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Fr
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Fr
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 287 Km Fr
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 305 Km Fr
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Fr
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 456 Km Sa
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 541 Km Sa
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 559 Km Sa
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 607 Km Sa
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 660 Km Sa
14. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km Sa
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km Sa
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km Sa
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 804 Km Sa
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 895 Km Sa
19. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 926 Km Sa
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 963 Km Sa
21. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 994 Km Sa
22. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1048 Km Sa
23. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:28 2min 1069 Km Sa
24. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1101 Km Sa
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 1122 Km Sa
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1156 Km Sa
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1187 Km Sa
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1212 Km Sa
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1242 Km Sa
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1285 Km Sa
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 1324 Km Sa
32. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 1351 Km Sa
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 1404 Km Sa
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 Ends 1457 Km Sa

Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02177, Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction is 911 miles or 1457 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction
Return Trains from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02177, Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special HWH to MTJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02177, HOWRAH MATHURA CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MATHURA CHAMBAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains