Given below is details about Train Number 03029, HOWRAH MOKAMA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03029, Howrah Mokama Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance283 miles / 453 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mokama Express Special, Train number 03029. Timing of Howrah Mokama Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 23:41 23:42 1min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 23:48 23:49 1min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 00:01 00:02 1min 32 Km Daily
5. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 00:06 00:07 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 00:20 00:25 5min 39 Km Daily
7. ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal 00:29 00:30 1min 43 Km Daily
8. MUG Magra West Bengal 00:34 00:35 1min 46 Km Daily
9. TLO Talandu West Bengal 00:40 00:41 1min 50 Km Daily
10. KHN Khanyan West Bengal 00:47 00:48 1min 55 Km Daily
11. PDA Pundooah West Bengal 00:54 00:55 1min 60 Km Daily
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:35 01:40 5min 107 Km Daily
13. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 01:58 01:59 1min 120 Km Daily
14. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 02:18 02:19 1min 144 Km Daily
15. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 02:27 02:28 1min 154 Km Daily
16. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 02:39 02:42 3min 169 Km Daily
17. OYR Waria West Bengal 02:53 02:54 1min 178 Km Daily
18. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 03:01 03:02 1min 185 Km Daily
19. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 03:12 03:17 5min 193 Km Daily
20. KPK Kalipahari West Bengal 03:27 03:28 1min 206 Km Daily
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:36 03:46 10min 211 Km Daily
22. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 03:51 03:52 1min 216 Km Daily
23. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 03:57 03:58 1min 220 Km Daily
24. SLS Salanpur West Bengal 04:04 04:05 1min 224 Km Daily
25. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 04:12 04:13 1min 232 Km Daily
26. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 04:18 04:20 2min 236 Km Daily
27. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 04:35 04:36 1min 250 Km Daily
28. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 04:51 04:52 1min 268 Km Daily
29. MNC Madankata Jharkhand 05:01 05:02 1min 278 Km Daily
30. JRW Joramow Jharkhand 05:08 05:09 1min 283 Km Daily
31. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:18 05:20 2min 292 Km Daily
32. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 05:35 05:36 1min 304 Km Daily
33. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 05:46 05:47 1min 313 Km Daily
34. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 05:52 05:53 1min 316 Km Daily
35. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:00 06:05 5min 321 Km Daily
36. LHB Lahabon Bihar 06:17 06:18 1min 337 Km Daily
37. STL Simultala Bihar 06:31 06:32 1min 347 Km Daily
38. NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar 06:46 06:47 1min 357 Km Daily
39. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 07:30 07:35 5min 365 Km Daily
40. DPX Dadpur Bihar 07:41 07:42 1min 373 Km Daily
41. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 377 Km Daily
42. JMU Jamui Bihar 08:05 08:10 5min 391 Km Daily
43. MNP Mananpur Bihar 08:21 08:22 1min 405 Km Daily
44. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 08:29 08:30 1min 412 Km Daily
45. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 08:40 08:45 5min 419 Km Daily
46. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 08:49 08:51 2min 421 Km Daily
47. MKB Mankatha Bihar 08:59 09:00 1min 426 Km Daily
48. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 09:07 09:08 1min 431 Km Daily
49. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 09:17 09:19 2min 436 Km Daily
50. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 09:38 09:40 2min 446 Km Daily
51. TALL Tall Junction Bihar 09:51 09:52 1min 449 Km Daily
52. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:50 Ends 453 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03029, Howrah Mokama Express Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mokama Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction is 283 miles or 453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction
Return Trains from Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 03029, Howrah Mokama Express Special HWH to MKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03029, HOWRAH MOKAMA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MOKAMA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers, Train No:03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & Train No:03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches. [1]

References

  • Special Trains