Given below is details about Train Number 53049, HOWRAH MOKAMA FAST PASSENGER running between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53049, Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance283 miles / 453 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger, Train number 53049. Timing of Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 23:35 23:37 2min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 23:42 23:44 2min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 23:53 23:54 1min 32 Km Daily
5. CNS Chuchura West Bengal 00:01 00:02 1min 35 Km Daily
6. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 00:14 00:19 5min 39 Km Daily
7. ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal 00:23 00:24 1min 43 Km Daily
8. MUG Magra West Bengal 00:28 00:29 1min 46 Km Daily
9. TLO Talandu West Bengal 00:34 00:35 1min 50 Km Daily
10. KHN Khanyan West Bengal 00:41 00:42 1min 55 Km Daily
11. PDA Pundooah West Bengal 00:48 00:49 1min 60 Km Daily
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:32 01:42 10min 107 Km Daily
13. KAN Khana Junction West Bengal 01:55 01:56 1min 120 Km Daily
14. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 02:21 02:22 1min 154 Km Daily
15. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 02:36 02:41 5min 169 Km Daily
16. OYR Waria West Bengal 02:49 02:50 1min 178 Km Daily
17. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 02:57 02:59 2min 185 Km Daily
18. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 03:08 03:15 7min 193 Km Daily
19. KPK Kalipahari West Bengal 03:26 03:27 1min 206 Km Daily
20. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:35 03:55 20min 211 Km Daily
21. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 04:03 04:04 1min 216 Km Daily
22. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 04:08 04:09 1min 220 Km Daily
23. SLS Salanpur West Bengal 04:15 04:16 1min 224 Km Daily
24. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 04:23 04:24 1min 232 Km Daily
25. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 04:29 04:31 2min 236 Km Daily
26. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 04:46 04:47 1min 250 Km Daily
27. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 05:02 05:03 1min 268 Km Daily
28. MNC Madankata Jharkhand 05:12 05:13 1min 278 Km Daily
29. JRW Joramow Jharkhand 05:19 05:20 1min 283 Km Daily
30. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:31 05:36 5min 292 Km Daily
31. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 05:49 05:50 1min 304 Km Daily
32. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 05:58 05:59 1min 313 Km Daily
33. KBQ Kumrabad Rohini Jharkhand 06:04 06:05 1min 316 Km Daily
34. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:12 06:17 5min 321 Km Daily
35. LHB Lahabon Bihar 06:30 06:31 1min 337 Km Daily
36. STL Simultala Bihar 06:43 06:44 1min 347 Km Daily
37. NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar 08:16 08:17 1min 357 Km Daily
38. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 08:38 08:43 5min 365 Km Daily
39. DPX Dadpur Bihar 08:49 08:50 1min 373 Km Daily
40. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 08:56 08:57 1min 377 Km Daily
41. CUX Chaura Bihar 09:04 09:05 1min 383 Km Daily
42. JMU Jamui Bihar 09:17 09:19 2min 391 Km Daily
43. BFM Bhalui Bihar 09:27 09:28 1min 400 Km Daily
44. MNP Mananpur Bihar 09:35 09:36 1min 405 Km Daily
45. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 09:42 09:43 1min 412 Km Daily
46. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 09:55 10:00 5min 419 Km Daily
47. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 10:04 10:06 2min 421 Km Daily
48. MKB Mankatha Bihar 10:15 10:16 1min 426 Km Daily
49. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 10:38 10:40 2min 436 Km Daily
50. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 10:47 10:49 2min 442 Km Daily
51. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 10:55 10:57 2min 446 Km Daily
52. TALL Tall Junction Bihar 11:03 11:04 1min 449 Km Daily
53. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 12:05 Ends 453 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53049, Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mokama Junction is 283 miles or 453 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Mokama Junction
Return Trains from Mokama Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 53049, Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger HWH to MKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53049, HOWRAH MOKAMA FAST PASSENGER. Details about the HOWRAH MOKAMA FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.