Given below is details about Train Number 02321, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1349 miles / 2158 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special, Train number 02321. Timing of Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:44 00:49 5min 95 Km Daily
3. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 01:26 01:28 2min 142 Km Daily
4. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 01:41 01:43 2min 157 Km Daily
5. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 02:00 02:02 2min 181 Km Daily
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:18 02:23 5min 199 Km Daily
7. BRR Barakar West Bengal 02:39 02:41 2min 215 Km Daily
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:40 03:45 5min 257 Km Daily
9. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:13 04:18 5min 287 Km Daily
10. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 04:32 04:34 2min 305 Km Daily
11. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 04:53 04:55 2min 332 Km Daily
12. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:23 05:25 2min 380 Km Daily
13. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 06:52 06:57 5min 456 Km Daily
14. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 07:40 07:42 2min 525 Km Daily
15. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 541 Km Daily
16. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 559 Km Daily
17. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 08:43 08:45 2min 607 Km Daily
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 660 Km Daily
19. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 692 Km Daily
20. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 723 Km Daily
21. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 730 Km Daily
22. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:20 5min 804 Km Daily
23. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:05 1min 840 Km Daily
24. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 895 Km Daily
25. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 973 Km Daily
26. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 1008 Km Daily
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 1071 Km Daily
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1162 Km Daily
29. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1215 Km Daily
30. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1246 Km Daily
31. KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 1261 Km Daily
32. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 1290 Km Daily
33. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 1339 Km Daily
34. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 1407 Km Daily
35. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 00:46 00:48 2min 1482 Km Daily
36. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:27 02:30 3min 1590 Km Daily
37. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 1659 Km Daily
38. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 1714 Km Daily
39. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1738 Km Daily
40. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 1830 Km Daily
41. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 1898 Km Daily
42. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 08:15 08:20 5min 1971 Km Daily
43. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 2104 Km Daily
44. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 2149 Km Daily
45. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 13:30 Ends 2158 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1349 miles or 2158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02321, Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02321, HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH MUMBAI CSMT MAIL SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No: 02321 Daily superfast special which will leave Howrah Jn. at 23:35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:30 hrs o­n the third day. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 02321 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs.The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail. [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains